www.fightlockdown.com

Go Back   FightLockdown.com MMA Forum > Mixed Martial Arts > K-1, Boxing and etc. > K-1 Fighter Profiles
Reload this Page K-1 Fighter Profile: Chahid Oulad El Hadj

K-1 Fighter Profiles K-1 Fighter Profiles!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-17-2009, 05:36 PM   #1
mls
Mr. 60/40
 
mls's Avatar
 
Default K-1 Fighter Profile: Chahid Oulad El Hadj




Nickname: The Pitbull
Nationality: Moroccan and Dutch
Date of birth: June 21, 1988
Fighting out of: Rotterdam
Height:5 ft 7 in
Weight: 154.3 lb
Style: Muay Thai
Stance: Orthodox
Team: Plaza Fight Team
Trainer: Hamid Oulad El Hadj


Kickboxing record

Total: 42
Wins: 32
By knockout: 10
Losses: 7
Draws: 3


Fighter Bio

Chahid "The Pitbull" Oulad El Hadj is a professional Moroccan-Dutch Welterweight Muay Thai kickboxer and martial artist fighting out of Rotterdam, Netherlands.

El Hadj is known as a promising fighter who proved himself with his performances against some tough, solid fighters such as Gago Drago and Murat DirekÁi. El Hadj is trained by his brother Hamid El Hadj.


Titles Held

Dutch Champion
Benelux Champion
__________________

mls is offline   Share topic on Facebook!
Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2010, 12:27 PM   #2
MKZ
Amelinum
 
MKZ's Avatar
 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ecstar254 View Post
spam
Welcome to the Bansville bitch !
__________________


R.I.P Matt / MJB23.
MKZ is offline   Share topic on Facebook!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Plazzman Designs
Dedicated to the memory of Matt Bishel (MJB23) 89-11'
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Ad Management by RedTyger
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007 - 2008, PixelFX Studios
Fightlockdown.com 2009-2012Ad Management plugin by RedTyger

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:10 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007 - 2008, PixelFX Studios
Fightlockdown.com 2009-2012Ad Management plugin by RedTyger